Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: TABLEAUX et DESSINS MODERNES
was auctioned on: 18 March 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Frédéric MENGUY (1927-2007) Les chevaux

Archive
Estimate: €30 - €50
ca. US$33 - US$56
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 409, Views: 9

Frédéric MENGUY (1927-2007) Les chevaux rouges Lithographie, signée en bas à droite et justifée 2/70. Haut. 52,5 Larg. 73 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Rouillac Hôtel des Ventes
Title: TABLEAUX et DESSINS MODERNES
Date of the auction: 18 Mar 2019
Address: Rouillac Hôtel des Ventes
Vendôme