Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Gemälde 15.-19.
was auctioned on: 15 March 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Fritz von Wille 1860 Weimar - 1941

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,136 - US$3,205
Price realised:  €6,200
ca. US$6,624
Lot number 145, Views: 612

Fritz von Wille 1860 Weimar - 1941 Düsseldorf Eifellandschaft Öl auf Leinwand. 59 x 80 cm. Signiert unten links: Fritz von Wille. Das Gemälde dürfte etwa in die 1920er Jahren zu datieren sein und zeigt vermutlich ein Motiv aus der Gegend um Jünkerath.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Kunsthaus Lempertz KG
Title: Gemälde 15.-19.
Date of the auction: 15 Mar 2017
Address: Kunsthaus Lempertz KG
Neumarkt 3
50667 Köln
[email protected] · +49 (0)221 9257290 · +49 (0)221 9257296