Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS DÉCORATIFS DU XX°Siècle
was auctioned on: 17 July 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €4,500 - €5,000
ca. US$5,138 - US$5,709
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 64, Views: 25

GALLE - Nancy "Cristallerie" Coupe en verre légèrement fumé à large ouverture polylobée. Décor finement détouré et émaillé polychrome de fleurs et de végétaux stylisés à rehauts dorés. Signé "E.Gallé Nancy", sous la base. 13 x 34 x 20 cm A tainted glass cup by Emile Gallé with a finely etched and polychromatic enamelled decor of flowers and vegetals. Signed "E.Gallé Nancy" under the base. 5,12 x 13,39 x 7,87 inch

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: ARTS DÉCORATIFS DU XX°Siècle
Date of the auction: 17 Jul 2020
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Salle VV