Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Volkskunst, Skulpturen und Fayencen
was auctioned on: 28 January 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Geflügelter Engelskopf,

Archive
Opening: €240
ca. US$291
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 139-108535/0014, Views: 25

im Stil des Barock Ende 19. Jh., Lindenholz geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst und vergoldet, 17 x 22 cm, kleine Fassungsschäden, (MC)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Volkskunst, Skulpturen und Fayencen
Date of the auction: 28 Jan 2021
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum