SFBJ französische Porzellankopfpuppe, 1. H. 20. Jh.

Archive
Opening: €0
Price realised:  €50
ca. US$59
Lot number 153, Views: 9

gemarkt "2 S.F.B.J Go Paris", dunkle, pupillenlose Schlafaugen, offener Mund mit Zahnreihe, Gliederkörper aus Holzmasse-Komposition, braune Perücke mit Haube (liegt lose auf, Haare abgeschnitten), grüner Samtrock mit Jacke, Finger besch., Gesicht mit Kratzer, H ca. 47 cm. SFBJ French bisque head doll, 1st half of the 20th century, marked "2 SFBJ Go Paris", dark, pupilless sleepy eyes, open mouth with row of teeth, jointed body made of wood composition, brown wig with hood (lies loosely on, hair cut off), green velvet skirt with jacket, fingers dam., face with scratches, h approx. 47 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Eppli Auktionshaus
Title: Kunst, Antiquitäten, Schmuck, Design ... Alle Preise inkl. Aufgeld
Date of the auction: 28 Nov 2020
Address: Eppli Auktionshaus
Eppli Auktionshalle, Heilbronner Straße 9-13, DE-70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen