Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bestiaire
was auctioned on: 11 March 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,259 - US$3,388
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 118, Views: 16

Geoffrey DASHWOOD (né en 1947) "Milouin" Bronze patiné. Signé "Dashwood" et numéroté 11/12. 23 x 23 x 15 cm A "Milouin" patinated bronze sculpture by Geoffrey Dashwood. Signed "Dashwood" and n° 11/12. 9,05 x 9,05 x 5,90 inch

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: Bestiaire
Date of the auction: 11 Mar 2020
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Hôtel Drouot, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris