Georg Jensen Silberbesteck 'Acorn'
95-tlg., Dänemark, 20. Jh., 925 Silber, 'Sterling Denmark' punziert, Manufakturmarke, Feingehaltsmarke, 6 Speisemesser, 6 Speisegabeln, 12 Löffel, 6 Vorspeisemesser, 6 Vorspeisegabeln, 6 Gabeln, 6 Fischmesser, 8 Buttermesser, 8 Kuchengabeln, 9 Kaffeelöffel, 5 Mokkalöffel, 8 Serviettenringe, 1 Salzlöffelchen, 1 Sahnelöffel, 2 Fleichgabeln, 1 Saucenlöffel, 3 Vorlegelöffel, 1 Tortenheber Gesamtgewicht (ohne Messer) ca. 3392,6 g, leicht berieben
English Translation:
Georg Jensen silver cutlery 'Acorn' 95-piece set, Georg Jensen Denmark, 20th c., 925 Silver, 'Sterling Denmark' hallmarked, maker's mark, fineness mark, 6 dinner knives, 6 dinner forks, 12 spoons, 6 starter knives, 6 starter forks, 6 forks, 6 fish knives, 8 butter knives, 8 cake forks, 9 coffee spoons, 5 mocha spoons, 8 napkin rings, 1 salt spoon, 1 cream spoon, 2 meat forks, 1 sauce spoon, 3 serving spoons, 1 cake server Total weight (without knives) approx. 3392.6 g, slight rubbing
English Translation: