George Lilanga di Nyama (Tanzanie, 1934-2005)Radio Ya kitowgioji, 2000 signé en bas à droite "Lilanga"; titré "Radio Ya kitowgioji" au revers acrylique sur tissus collé sur panneau signed "Lilanga" to the lower right; titled "Radio Ya kitowgioji" on the reverse acrylic on fabric, mounted to panel 118 x 165cm. 46 7/16 x 64 15/16in.FootnotesProvenance Magnin-A, Paris Collection privée, France