Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du soir
was auctioned on: 12 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GEORGES BRAQUE (1882-1963)

Archive
Estimate: €35,000 - €40,000
ca. US$39,676 - US$45,344
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 163, Views: 8

GEORGES BRAQUE (1882-1963) Areion, 1962 Sculpture en bronze à patine brun vert. Signée et numérotée 1/8. Cachet du fondeur Vasuani à la base. Fonte posthume. Sculpture with a green dark patina. Signed and numbered on 8 exemplars on the base. Foundry cast Valsuani on the base. Posthumous cast. H_40 cm L_42 cm Provevance: collection privée

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du soir
Date of the auction: 12 Jun 2019
Address: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Atelier Richelieu, 60, rue de Richelieu 75002 Paris