Georges DE FEURE (1868 - 1943) et DAUM Nancy Lampe en bronze à patine dorée, à deux bobèches et deux bras de lumière. Fût ornementé de feuillage et base quadrangulaire à décor ajouré de fleurs épanouies. Les deux tulipes sont en verre double vitrifié de poudres polychrome. Signé "De Feure" sur la base florale. Tulipes signées "Daum Nancy". H : 55 cm, DL : 30 cm Tulipes : H : 13 cm, D : 11 cm Bronze lamp with golden patina with two light arms and two candle rings. The lamp’s body is decorated with leaves and the quadrangular base is openworked with blooming flowers. Both tulips are made in double glass and are mottled with powers. Signed.