Archive
Estimate: €100 - €150
ca. US$120 - US$181
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 295, Views: 15

GEORGES VI Quatre médailles : - THE DEFENCE MEDAL. En argent. Poids brut : 35 g - 1939-1945 MEDAL. En argent. Poids brut : 37 g - THE GEORGE MEDAL. Copie. - FOR FAITHFUL SERVICE IN THE SPECIAL CONSTABULARY. En bronze. Attribué à « WILLIAM HOAD » Rubans. T.T.B. à SUP.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ORDRES DE CHEVALERIE & DECORATIONS - Collection de Monsieur A. 2e partie
Date of the auction: 10 Mar 2021
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
Salle des ventes Favart, 3, rue Favart 75002 Paris