Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 26.04.2006
was auctioned on: 26 April 2006
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GERARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER (1896-1986)

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$7,362 - US$9,816
Price realised:  €10,800
ca. US$13,252
Lot number 283, Views: 40

GERARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER (1896-1986) 54 j 74 signé et daté 'Schneider 74' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 65 x 54 cm. (25½ x 21¼ in.) Peint en 1974

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 26.04.2006
Date of the auction: 26 Apr 2006
Address: Christie's
Paris