Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN VENTE DU JOUR
was auctioned on: 3 June 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GÉRARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER (1896-1986)

Archive
Estimate: €40,000 - €60,000
ca. US$44,852 - US$67,279
Price realised:  €67,500
ca. US$75,689
Lot number 169, Views: 21

Opus 38B
GÉRARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER (1896-1986) Opus 38B signé et daté 'Schneider 53' (en bas à droite); inscrit '38B' (au dos) huile sur toile 81 x 100 cm. (31 7/8 x 39 3/8 in.) Peint en 1953.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN VENTE DU JOUR
Date of the auction: 3 Jun 2015 - 4 Jun 2015
Address: Christie's
3-4 June 2015, Paris