Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain
was auctioned on: 5 June 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GÉRARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER (1896-1986)

Archive
Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000
ca. US$26,377 - US$39,566
Price realised:  €32,500
ca. US$42,863
Lot number 163, Views: 26

Opus 86
GÉRARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER (1896-1986) Opus 86 signé et daté 'Schneider 9-58' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 73 x 92 cm. (28¾ x 36¼ in.) Peint en 1958.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 5 Jun 2013
Address: Christie's
5 June 2013, Paris