Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain - Vente du Jour
was auctioned on: 6 December 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GÉRARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER (1896-1986)

Archive
Estimate: €6,000 - €8,000
ca. US$7,084 - US$9,446
Price realised:  €13,750
ca. US$16,235
Lot number 212, Views: 18

GÉRARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER (1896-1986) Composition abstraite signé et daté 'Schneider-83' (en bas à droite) acrylique sur papier 147 x 105 cm. (57 7/8 x 41 3/8 in.) Peint en 1983.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Contemporain - Vente du Jour
Date of the auction: 6 Dec 2017
Address: Christie's
Paris