GÉRARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER (1896-1986)

Archive
Estimate: €25,000 - €35,000
ca. US$27,903 - US$39,065
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 192, Views: 12

GÉRARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER (1896-1986) Opus 31 C signé et daté 'Schneider 10-56' (en bas à gauche); titré '31C' (au dos) huile sur toile 81 x 100 cm. Peint en 1956. signed and dated 'Schneider 10-56' (lower left); titled '31C' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 31 7/8 x 39 3/8 in. Painted in 1956. Provenance Collection privée, Paris Vente anonyme, Versailles Enchères, Versailles, 13 avril 2008, lot 117 Acquis lors de cette vente par le propriétaire actuel

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art d'après-guerre et contemporain, vente du jour
Date of the auction: 5 Jun 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris