Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain
was auctioned on: 30 April 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000
ca. US$2,797 - US$3,356
Price realised:  €4,800
ca. US$5,370
Lot number 348, Views: 21

Gérard Ernest SCHNEIDER (1896-1986) Composition abstraite , 1969 Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite 46,5 x 38,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 30 Apr 2019
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
rue Grange Batelière 19
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 48009944