Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain I
was auctioned on: 25 June 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GERARD SCHNEIDER (1896-1986)

Archive
Estimate: €3,500 - €4,500
ca. US$3,924 - US$5,045
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 25, Views: 8

(GERARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER DIT) COMPOSITION, 1978 Acrylique sur papier Signée et datée en bas à droite 50 x 65 cm (à vue)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Art Contemporain I
Date of the auction: 25 Jun 2015
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124