Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain I
was auctioned on: 25 June 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GERARD SCHNEIDER (1896-1986)

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000
ca. US$3,363 - US$4,485
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 26, Views: 11

(GERARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER DIT) COMPOSITION, 1962 Gouache et encre sur papier Signée et datée 62-06 en bas à gauche 37,5 x 52 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Art Contemporain I
Date of the auction: 25 Jun 2015
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124