Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain
was auctioned on: 6 April 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GERARD SCHNEIDER (GERARD ERNEST SCHNEIDER DIT) (1896-1986)

Archive
Estimate: €9,000 - €12,000
ca. US$10,205 - US$13,607
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 144, Views: 7

COMPOSITION, 1978 Acrylique et encre sur papier marouflé sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite 75 x 107,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 6 Apr 2016
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124