Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Briefmarken
was auctioned on: 4 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

gestempelt - altd. Staaten,

Archive
Opening: €100
ca. US$110
Price realised:  €150
ca. US$166
Lot number 19, Views: 17

Hamburg Nr. 1, entwertet mit geteiltem Strichstempel, laut Fotoattest Grobe "echt und einwandfrei.", F MI 750

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Briefmarken
Date of the auction: 4 Dec 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum