Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Briefmarken
was auctioned on: 4 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

gestempelt - altd. Staaten,

Archive
Opening: €400
ca. US$442
Price realised:  €580
ca. US$642
Lot number 20, Views: 14

Hamburg Nr. 7, entwertet mit frühem dünnen Balkenstpl., laut Fotoattest Engel ist die Marke"echt und einwandfrei. Die Marke ist allseits hervorragend breitrandig, in tiefer, frischer Farbe, in dieser Erhaltung selten.", sign. Bloch, F MI 2.500

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Briefmarken
Date of the auction: 4 Dec 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum