Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Briefmarken
was auctioned on: 4 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

gestempelt - altd. Staaten,

Archive
Opening: €400
ca. US$442
Price realised:  €480
ca. US$531
Lot number 21, Views: 17

Hamburg Nr. 18, entwertet mit dickem blauen Balkenstempel. Laut Fotoattest Engel ist die Marke"echt und einwandfrei. Die Marke ist allseits gut in der Zähnung, sauber und farbfrisch.", sign. u.a. Dr. Werner, F MI 2.600

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Briefmarken
Date of the auction: 4 Dec 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum