Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Briefmarken
was auctioned on: 4 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

gestempelt - altd. Staaten,

Archive
Opening: €300
ca. US$332
Price realised:  €540
ca. US$597
Lot number 30, Views: 12

Lübeck Nr.7, zweifach entwertet mit dem Lübecker Balkenstempel, laut Fotoattest Engel ist die Marke"echt und einwandfrei. Die Marke ist allseits vollrandig, frisch in Farbe, leicht gestempelt und in dieser Erhaltung durchaus als Kabinettstück zu bezeichnen.". sign. Engel, F MI 2.000

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Briefmarken
Date of the auction: 4 Dec 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum