Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Briefmarken
was auctioned on: 4 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

gestempelt - Hamburg Nr. 1,

Archive
Opening: €130
ca. US$143
Price realised:  €400
ca. US$442
Lot number 18, Views: 15

entwertet mit blauem Wellenstempel von Ritzebüttel. Laut Fotoattest Engel ist die Marke "echt und einwandfrei. Die Marke ist gut voll- bis breitrandig, sauber und farbfrisch. Mit dieser Abstempelung selten!", sign. Thier und Pfenninger, F MI 750

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Briefmarken
Date of the auction: 4 Dec 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum