Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978)

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$659 - US$878
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 19, Views: 15

ETTORE E ANDROMACA, 1974 (Brandani, 194) Lithographie en couleurs Signée et annotée PA Timbre sec de l'éditeur Stampatore A. Caprini, Rome 65 x 50 cm (à vue)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris