Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: TABLEAUX, MOBILIER & OBJETS D'ART
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €150 - €200
ca. US$169 - US$225
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 14, Views: 5

Giovanni Battista PIRANESI (1720-1778) Tempio detto volgarm di Giano. Eau-forte. Belle épreuve du tirage Firmin-Didot, quelques rousseurs, tache dans le bas. Grandes marges. Cadre. (Hind 96, IV/IV). 46 x 69 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Crait + Müller
Title: TABLEAUX, MOBILIER & OBJETS D'ART
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: Crait + Müller
18, rue de Provence
75009 Paris
[email protected]