Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
was auctioned on: 10 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €12,000 - €16,000
ca. US$13,212 - US$17,617
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 5, Views: 11

Giulio D'Anna (Villarosa 1908 - Messina 1978)
"Il treno in corsa" 1929 circa
oil on canvas
cm 59x96
Signed lower right

This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by the Archivio Storico del Futurismo Siciliano, Palermo

IT
olio su tela
cm 59x96
Firmato in basso a destra

Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato dall'Archivio Storico Dei Futuristi Siciliani, Palermo

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Il Ponte Casa D'Aste SRL
Title: Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
Date of the auction: 10 Dec 2019, 15:30
Viewing:

Address: Il Ponte Casa D'Aste SRL
Via Pontaccio 12
20121 Milano
Italy
[email protected] · +39 02 8631497 · +39 02 72022083