Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Old Master Drawings
was auctioned on: 14 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Giuseppe Antonio CASTELLI, il CASTELLINO

Archive
Estimate: €400 - €600
ca. US$439 - US$659
Price realised:  €390
ca. US$428
Lot number 13, Views: 31

Giuseppe Antonio CASTELLI, il CASTELLINO (actif au XVIIIesiècle) Paysage animé avec des cyprès Plume et encre brune, lavis gris Signé et annoté au verso du dessin doublé (encre faiblement transparaissante) Insolé, petit manque en bas à gauche Annoté "Vanvitelli et Bartholoméo" au crayon noir au verso du doublage Animated landscape with cypress trees, pen and brown ink, grey wash, signed and annoted on the back of the doubled drawing 24 x 18 CM • 9 1/2 X 7 1/8 IN. €400-600

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Tajan
Title: Old Master Drawings
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2019
Address: Tajan
37, rue des Mathurins
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53303030