Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Furniture, Ceramics, Silver and Works of Art
was auctioned on: 10 July 2007
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000
ca. US$4,114 - US$6,857
Price realised:  €4,560
ca. US$6,254
Lot number 319, Views: 13

grande albarello con coperchio in maiolica Lodi o Pavia, metà del secolo XVIII A LODI OR PAVIA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO WITH COVER, MID 18TH CENTURY; MINOR RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES centrato dal nome del contenuto in manganese: "Mostarda Fina", tra due bande di girali in alto e in basso, un paesaggio con castello sull'altro lato; restauro al bordo e piccole mancanze cm 49

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sotheby's
Title: Furniture, Ceramics, Silver and Works of Art
Date of the auction: 10 Jul 2007 - 11 Jul 2007
Address: Sotheby's
Milan