Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Italian Majolica from 16th to 18th Century
was auctioned on: 24 April 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Grande albarello in maiolica decorata “a scenografia barocca”, Napoli XVIII secolo

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €350
ca. US$390 - US$455
Price realised:  €500
ca. US$651
Lot number 110, Views: 4

Grande albarello in maiolica decorata “a scenografia barocca”, Napoli XVIII secolo decoro in blu cobalto raffigurante Bacco e motivi vegetali, collo con bocca estroflessa, altezza cm 24,5 (rotture)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Cambi Casa d'Aste
Title: Italian Majolica from 16th to 18th Century
Date of the auction: 24 Apr 2013
Address: Cambi Casa d'Aste
Castello Mackenzie Mura di san Bartolomeo 16c 16
16122 Genova
Italy
[email protected] · +39 010 8395029 · +39 010 879482