Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 10.05.1999
was auctioned on: 10 May 1999
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GRANDE ALBARELLO IN MAIOLICA, PROBABILMENTE LIGURE

Archive
Estimate: ITL1,800,000 - ITL2,200,000
ca. US$988 - US$1,207
Price realised:  ITL805,000
ca. US$441
Lot number 839, Views: 4

GRANDE ALBARELLO IN MAIOLICA, PROBABILMENTE LIGURE, SECOLO XVIII, decorato nella parte frontale in giallo, verde e azzurro, con stemma araldico sormontato da cimiero, la parte retrostante in azzurro con motivi floreali e testa di cherubino, (sbeccature) alt. cm 25,5 A maiolica albarello, 18th century

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 10.05.1999
Date of the auction: 10 May 1999 - 11 May 1999
Address: Christie's
Milan,San Paolo Converso