Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 05.12.2005
was auctioned on: 5 December 2005
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GRANDE ALBARELLO IN MAIOLICA, TRAPANI, SECOLO XVIII

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$711 - US$948
Price realised:  €3,472
ca. US$4,116
Lot number 173, Views: 6

GRANDE ALBARELLO IN MAIOLICA, TRAPANI, SECOLO XVIII, centrato da stemma nobiliare entro ghirlande di fiori e frutta, il corpo dipinto a fondo bianco con margherite stilizzate (difetti e incrinature) alt. cm 31,5

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 05.12.2005
Date of the auction: 5 Dec 2005
Address: Christie's
Milan,San Paolo Converso