Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 06.06.2005
was auctioned on: 6 June 2005
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GRANDE ALBARELLO ITALIA MERIDIONALE, SECOLO XIX

Archive
Estimate: €700 - €800
ca. US$851 - US$973
Price realised:  €1,116
ca. US$1,357
Lot number 136, Views: 2

GRANDE ALBARELLO ITALIA MERIDIONALE, SECOLO XIX, dipinto in blu su fondo bianco, centrato da paesaggio con castello e UNO PICCOLO centrato da paesaggio con figura di mucca (difetti e restauri) alt. cm 27 e alt. cm 15,5 (2)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 06.06.2005
Date of the auction: 6 Jun 2005
Address: Christie's
Milan,San Paolo Converso