Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARMES ANCIENNES ET CASQUES HAUTE EPOQUE
was auctioned on: 12 June 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Grande corne à boire caucasienne en

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €600
ca. US$560 - US$672
Price realised:  €480
ca. US$538
Lot number 126, Views: 2

Grande corne à boire caucasienne en corne claire. Embout en forme de bec et collerette en argent découpé, gravé, niellé, poinçonné, gravée sous le bec «J: M: 1845». B.E. XIXè siècle (traces d'insectes)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: LECLERE - Auction Houses
Title: ARMES ANCIENNES ET CASQUES HAUTE EPOQUE
Date of the auction: 12 Jun 2015
Address: LECLERE - Auction Houses
rue Vincent Courdouan 5
13006 Marseille
[email protected] · +33 (0)4 9150 000 · +33 (0)4 91673659