Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Druckgrafik und Multiples
was auctioned on: 15 May 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

(Graz 1891-1978) "Drei Enten

Archive
Opening: €550
ca. US$616
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 26, Views: 26

(Graz 1891-1978) "Drei Enten", Linolschnitt in Farbe auf japanähnlichem Papier, signiert Bresslern-Roth sowie mit Handdruck bezeichnet, Druckstockmaße 11,5 x 20,5 cm, Blattmaße 13 x 21,5 cm, gerahmt, (RAC)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Druckgrafik und Multiples
Date of the auction: 15 May 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum