Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Druckgrafik und Multiples
was auctioned on: 15 May 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

(Graz 1891-1978) "Ibisse", Linolschnitt

Archive
Opening: €600
ca. US$672
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 27, Views: 29

(Graz 1891-1978) "Ibisse", Linolschnitt in Farbe auf dünnem Japan, signiert Bresslern-Roth und mit Handdruck bezeichnet, Druckstockmaße 24,8 x 18,4 cm, Blattmaße 30,1 x 21,8 cm, Rand mit gebräunten Flecken wohl durch ehemalige Montierung, gerahmt, (RAC)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Druckgrafik und Multiples
Date of the auction: 15 May 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum