Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 16 July 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Werner Augustiner *

Archive
Opening: €200
ca. US$225
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-024412/0030, Views: 5

(Graz 1922-1986) Le Jardin de Montmartre, rückseitig Nachlassstempel, Aquarell auf Papier, Passepartout-Ausschnitt ca. 19 x 27 cm, verglast, gerahmt

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 16 Jul 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz