Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 16 July 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Werner Augustiner *

Archive
Opening: €240
ca. US$270
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-024412/0032, Views: 8

(Graz 1922-1986) Ohne Titel, Nachlassstempel: Augustiner, Aquarell und Kohle laviert auf Papier, Passepartout-Ausschnitt ca. 16,5 x 31 cm, verglast, blattvergoldeter Rahmen

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 16 Jul 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz