Auction archive: Lot number 1664

GROBE, GERMAN (1857-1938), "Hinter dem Haus",

Opening
€380
ca. US$395

Opening
€380
ca. US$395

im Garten die Bäuerin die Hühner fütternd, u.li. signiert, Öl/Malkarton, HxB: ca. 34x48 cm (40x54 cm mit Rahmen). Karton leicht gewölbt, Reißnagellöchlein an den Rändern, part. Berieb am äußeren Rand. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. VERSO Etikett mit Bleistiftbezeichnung Nr. 7, Titel und Künstlername. | GROBE, GERMAN (1857-1938), "Behind the house", in the garden the farmer's wife feeding the chickens, signed, oil/painting board, HxW: approx. 34x48 cm (40x54 cm with frame). Cardboard slightly curved, small thumbtack holes at the edges, part. Rubbed on the outer edge. With frame. signs of age. VERSO label with pencil no. 7, title and artist's name.

25 Jun 2022
Eppli Auktionshaus
Bärenstr. 6-8
70173 Stuttgart
[email protected]
+49 711 2369442
+49 711 72232765

25 Jun 2022
Eppli Auktionshaus
Bärenstr. 6-8
70173 Stuttgart
[email protected]
+49 711 2369442
+49 711 72232765