Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 105 | Asiatische Kunst Salzburg
was auctioned on: 6 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Grosse und bedeutende Marmorfigur des Buddha Shakyamuni

Archive
Estimate: €40,000 - €60,000
ca. US$44,783 - US$67,175
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 134a, Views: 8

CHINA, Nördliche Qi-Dynastie (550-577 n. Chr.)
H. 118 cm o. S.
Provenienz: Aus einer europäischen Privatsammlung, 1974 von Kevork Essayan (1897-1981) erworben - Part. rest., Alterssch., Verluste

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 105 | Asiatische Kunst Salzburg
Date of the auction: 6 Jun 2019 - 7 Jun 2019
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
LOFT Salzburg Müllner Hauptstrasse 1 5020 Salzburg, Österreich