Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art d'Asie
was auctioned on: 21 December 2009
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

GROUPE EN IVOIRE SCULPTE POLYCHROME

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$11,690 - US$17,536
Price realised:  €7,500
ca. US$10,960
Lot number 366, Views: 12

CHINE, REPUBLIQUE (1912-1949)
GROUPE EN IVOIRE SCULPTE POLYCHROME CHINE, REPUBLIQUE (1912-1949) Représentant un chou fermé sur lequel évoluent un gros criquet, un second plus petit, une coccinelle et deux autres insectes, socle en bois ; petites restaurations Longueur: 22 cm. (8 5/8 in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art d'Asie
Date of the auction: 21 Dec 2009
Address: Christie's
21 December 2009, Paris