Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts du XXe
was auctioned on: 25 April 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Guéridon Art Déco en placage de ronce de noyer marqueté d'étoile

Archive
Estimate: n. a.
Price realised:  €180
ca. US$194
Lot number 201, Views: 11

Guéridon Art Déco en placage de ronce de noyer marqueté d'étoiles et losanges en palissandre. Plateau reposant sur un fût octogonal. Estampillé G.P Paris. Diam.: 59 cm. Hauteur: 84 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sarl Hôtel des Ventes d' Avignon
Title: Arts du XXe
Date of the auction: 25 Apr 2015
Address: Sarl Hôtel des Ventes d' Avignon
2 rue Mère Térésa
84000 Avignon
[email protected] · +33 (0)4 9086 3535