Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
was auctioned on: 20 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Laage, Wilhelm

Archive
Estimate: €500
ca. US$556
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 22, Views: 7

Hamburg, 1868 - Reutlingen, 1930
63 x 81 cm,R.
"Gegen Abend". Öl auf Leinwand. In Öl unten rechts monogrammiert, rückseitg signiert und betitelt.
Provenienz: Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Title: 783 | Moderne & Zeitgenössische Kunst
Date of the auction: 20 Nov 2019
Address: Nagel Auktionen GmbH & Co. KG
Neckarstr. 189-191
70190 Stuttgart
[email protected] · +49 (0)711 649690 · +49 (0)711 64969696