Auction archive: Lot number 629

1/22/2013

€400 - €600
ca. US$436 - US$654
€900

1/22/2013

€400 - €600
ca. US$436 - US$654
€900

Hammer, Paule
1975 Leipzig
2013. Acryl und Tusche auf Papier. Auf Untergrund montiert. 34 x 23,5cm. Betitelt und datiert unten mittig: 22.1.2013 und verso signiert: P. Hammer. Rahmen.
Zustand:
Obere Ecken leicht bestoßen. Blatt herstellungsbedingt leicht gewellt. Ansonsten befindet sich das Werk in einem sehr guten Zustand. Werk im Rahmen beschrieben.

Provenienz:
- LFN - laden fuer nichts, Leipzig

Ausstellungen:
- Museum Abtei Liesborn, Wadersloh-Liesborn 2013
Hammer, Paule
1975 Leipzig

"22.1.2013". 2013. Acrylic and India ink on paper. Mounted on support. 34 x 23.5cm. Titled and dated lower centre: 22.1.2013 and verso signed: P. Hammer. Framed.

Condition:
Upper corners slightly bumped. Sheet slightly wavy due to the creation process. Otherwise
the work is in very good condition. Work not examined out of the frame.

Provenance:

Exhibitions:
- Museum Abtei Liesborn, Wadersloh-Liesborn 2013.

10 Oct 2019, 23:59
Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Hitzelerstr. 2
50968 Köln
info@van-ham.com
+49 (0)221 9258620
+49 (0)221 9258624

Hammer, Paule
1975 Leipzig
Zustand:

Provenienz:

Ausstellungen:
Hammer, Paule
1975 Leipzig

Condition:

Provenance:

Exhibitions:

10 Oct 2019, 23:59
Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Hitzelerstr. 2
50968 Köln
info@van-ham.com
+49 (0)221 9258620
+49 (0)221 9258624