Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne
was auctioned on: 22 October 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Hans Bellmer (1902-1975)

Archive
Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000
ca. US$11,625 - US$17,438
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 402, Views: 17

Hans Bellmer (1902-1975) Sans titre signé 'Bellmer' (en bas à gauche) et daté '1960' (en bas à droite) graphite et estompe et gouache sur papier teinté 50.1 x 65.6 cm. Exécuté en 1960 signed 'Bellmer' (lower left) and dated '1960' (lower right) pencil and estompe and gouache on tinted paper 19 ¾ x 25 7/8 in. Executed in 1960

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Moderne
Date of the auction: 22 Oct 2021
Address: Christie's
King Street, St. James's 8
SW1Y 6QT London
United Kingdom
+44 (0)20 7839 9060 · +44 (0)20 73892869