Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Succession Maria de Beyrie
was auctioned on: 8 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) Construction

Archive
Estimate: €50 - €70
ca. US$55 - US$77
Price realised:  €216
ca. US$238
Lot number 7, Views: 11

Hans BELLMER (1902-1975) Construction mécanique Estampe en couleurs numérotée 82/100 en bas à gauche et signée en bas à droite 50 x 37,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auction Art
Title: Succession Maria de Beyrie
Date of the auction: 8 Nov 2019
Address: Auction Art
Drouot-Richelieu - Salle 1