Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 12. Kunstauktion
was auctioned on: 23 September 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Hans Staudacher, Das Kreuz

Archive
Opening: €2,500
ca. US$2,761
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 21, Views: 45

Hans Staudacher St. Urban 1923 * Das Kreuz Mischtechnik auf Papier / mixed media on paper 65 x 48 cm 1959 rechts unten signiert und datiert sowie oben mittig betitelt: H. Staudacher 59 DAS KREUZ Provenienz / provenance: Privatsammlung Wien

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Ressler Kunst Auktionen GmbH
Title: 12. Kunstauktion
Date of the auction: 23 Sep 2019
Address: Ressler Kunst Auktionen GmbH
Absberggasse 27
c/o Galerie Ostlicht
1100 Wien
Austria
[email protected] · +43 (0)1 6005630 · +43 (0)1 60056304