LOUIS VUITTON VINTAGE Kosmetikkoffer "BOITE PHARMACIE". Akt. NP.: 6.200,-€.

Archive
Opening: €1,400
ca. US$1,571
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 59, Views: 16

Hardcase Kosmetikkoffer mit Monogram Canvas Beschichtung, Messingbeschläge, Lederinnenfutter, 5 Lederschlaufen für Flacons. Schlüssel anbei. Sehr schöner Erhalt, leichte Altersspuren. 35,5x21,5x26cm. LOUIS VUITTON VINTAGE vanity case "BOITE PHARMACIE", retail price: 6.200,-€. Hardcase with Monogram Canvas, leather lining and loops for flacons. Comes with key. Really good condition, slight traces of age. 35,5x21,5x26cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Eppli Auktionshaus
Date of the auction: 11 Jul 2020
Address: Eppli Auktionshaus
Eppli im Königsbau, Königstraße 28, DE-70173 Stuttgart