Hausmaske / A house mask, Baule, Elfenbeinküste / Ivory Coast

Archive
Reserve: €90
ca. US$105
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 584841, Views: 36

Material: Holz, geschnitzt und partiell schwarz und Kaolin gefasst, Gebrauchspatina, Höhe: 37 cm, Zustand: gut, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren + Material: carved wood, partially black and kaolin painted, patina, Height: 37 cm / 15.74", Condition: good, used condition Vorgebot abgeben

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Schwab
Title: Katalog: Kunst- und Antiquitätenauktion 14.07.2018
Date of the auction: 14 Jul 2018
Address: Auktionshaus Schwab
Mannheimer Str 32a
68309 Mannheim
[email protected] · +49 (0)621 12805394 · +49 (0)621 12805395